Electrical and electronics repairers, commercial and industrial equipment perform work familiar to some military personnel.

Jobs in this career are similar to the following job classifications in the

001035
Electronic Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
001567
Strategic Weapons Operator (Enlisted)
002410
Aviation Electronics Intermediate Level Technician (Enlisted)
002729
Equipment Installation Technician (Enlisted)
003302
Electrical Systems Technician (Enlisted)
003699
Electrical Systems Maintainer (Enlisted)
003732
Small Arms Technician (Enlisted)
003748
Anti-Submarine Warfare Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
0425
AN/BQQ-6 TRIDENT Level III Master Operation and Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0429
AN/SQQ-89(V) MK-116 Mod 6/7/8 Anti-Submarine Warfare Control System Level II Technician (Enlisted)
0430
Underwater Fire Control System MK-116 MOD 7 Anti-Submarine Warfare Control System Operator (Enlisted)
0461
AN/BSY-2(V) Advanced Maintainer (Enlisted)
0506
IUSS Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0870
MK 46 MOD 2 Gun Weapon System (GWS) Technician (Enlisted)
1091
AEGIS Computer System Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 4.X Technician (Enlisted)
1093
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1) Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 4.X Technician (Enlisted)
1094
AEGIS Fire Control System (FCS) Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 4.X Technician (Enlisted)
1095
AEGIS Fire Control System (FCS) Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 5.X Technician (Enlisted)
1097
Aegis Ballistic Missle Defense (BMD) 4.X Supervisor (Enlisted)
1105
AEGIS Weapon System MK 7 Technician (Enlisted)
1107
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1A) Technician (Enlisted)
1111
AEGIS Combat System Computer System Maintenance Technician/AEGIS Ballistic Missile Defense Computer Technician (Enlisted)
1113
AEGIS SPY-1B/D (TK II)/AEGIS Ballistic Missile Defense SPY Radar Operator (Enlisted)
1114
AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99/Operational Test System MK-1 Technician/AEGIS Ballistic Missile Defense Fire Control System Operator (Enlisted)
1115
AEGIS Combat System Display Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1116
Gun Computer System (GCS) MK 160 MOD 11/Electro-Optical Sensor System (EOSS) MK 20 MOD 0 Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
1119
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1B/D) Technician (Enlisted)
1136
Tactical TOMAHAWK Weapon Control System (TTWCS) Operation and Maintenance (OandM) Technician (Enlisted)
1139
GCS MK 160 MOD 8/OSS MK 46 MOD 1 Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
1140
AN/SPS 48E Search Radar Technician (Enlisted)
1143
AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99/Operational Readiness Test System Technician (Enlisted)
1144
AEGIS Combat System (BL4) Computer System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1146
Gun Computer System (GCS) MK 160 MOD 9/10 Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
1148
AEGIS Fire Control System Technician, Track III (Enlisted)
1149
Improved Point Defense Target Acquisition System MK-23 (IPD/TAS) (Enlisted)
1152
AN/SYQ-27 Naval Fire Control System (NFCS) Phase I Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
1156
NATO Seasparrow Surface Missile System (NSSMS) MK 57 Mods 10 and Above (Enlisted)
1164
Ship Self Defense System (SSDS) MK1 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1165
Ship Self Defense System (SSDS) MK1 System Technician (Enlisted)
1169
HARPOON (AN/SWG 1A) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1194
AN/BSY-2(V) Advanced Maintainer (Enlisted)
1210
Versatile Exercise Mine System (VEMS) Operator (Enlisted)
1211
Versatile Exercise Mine System (VEMS) Technician (Enlisted)
1314
CCS MK2 BLK 1 (all MODs) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1316
AN/BYG-1 (V) TI04 Combat Control Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1317
SSGN Tactical Tomahawk Weapon System (TTWCS) Operator (Enlisted)
1318
AEGIS Computer Network Technician, Track II (Enlisted)
1319
SSGN Tactical TOMAHAWK Weapon System (TTWCS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1320
TRIDENT MK 118 Combat Control System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1321
Combat Systems Senior Enlisted (Enlisted)
1322
AEGIS Display Technician (Enlisted)
1324
AGFCS MK 86 MOD 9 System Technician (Enlisted)
1325
Cooperative Engagement Capability (CEC) AN/USG-2 Cooperative Engagement Transmission Processing Set (CETPS) Technician (Enlisted)
1326
AN/SPQ-9B Radar Technician (Enlisted)
1327
Fire Control Technician Basic Maintainer (Enlisted)
1329
Combat Control Subsystem Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
1330
Combat Control, Sonar and Architecture (CC/S/A) Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
1331
AEGIS Weapons System Technician (TK IV) (Enlisted)
1336
AEGIS Weapons Systems Technician TRACK 3 (Enlisted)
1337
AN/SPY-1D(V) Radar Technician (Enlisted)
1339
AEGIS Computer Network Technician, Track III (Enlisted)
1346
AN/BYG-1 (V)9 TI-10 Combat Control Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1380
AEGIS Weapons System (AWS) Baseline 9A Supervisor (Enlisted)
1381
AEGIS Weapons System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9A AN/SPY-1B Radar Supervisor (Enlisted)
1382
AEGIS Weapon System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9A AEGIS Fire Control System (FCS) MK-99 Supervisor (Enlisted)
1387
AEGIS AN/SPY-1 Radar System Baseline 9C BMD 5.0 Technician (Enlisted)
1388
AEGIS AN/SPY-1 Radar System Baseline 9A Technician (Enlisted)
1390
AEGIS Weapon System (AWS) Baseline 9C Supervisor (Enlisted)
1391
AEGIS Weapons System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9C AN/SPY-1D Radar Supervisor (Enlisted)
1392
AEGIS Weapon System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9C AEGIS Fire Control System (FCS) MK-99 Supervisor (Enlisted)
1399
Missile Technician Basic (Enlisted)
1403
AN/WSC-6(V)5 Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance (Enlisted)
1404
AN/WSC-8 Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance (Enlisted)
1405
AN/WSC-6(V)7 Combatant Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance (Enlisted)
1406
AN/WSC-6(V)9 Combatant Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance (Enlisted)
1407
AN/SSC-12 Shipboard Air Traffic Control Communications (SATCC) Technician (Enlisted)
1413
Meteorologist Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1419
Electromagnetic Compatibility Technician (Enlisted)
1424
Communications Equipment (SRQ-4) Technician (Enlisted)
1425
Communications Equipment (WSC-3/UHF DAMA) Technician (Enlisted)
1428
Small Combatant Communications Electronic Subsystem Technician (Enlisted)
1429
Flight Deck Communications System (FDCS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1430
AN/USC-38(V) 2,3 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1452
NAVMACS (V)3 Shipboard Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1458
VERDIN/ISABPS Communications System Technician (Enlisted)
1460
Limited Communications Security (COMSEC) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1465
Special Maintenance (AN/GSC-52(V), GSC-39, FSC-78/79 SHF Satellite Terminal) Technician (Enlisted)
1471
URN-25 Tactical Air Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
1486
Single Audio System (SAS) (Enlisted)
1491
FFG-7 Class Navigation Electronics Subsystem Technician (Enlisted)
1493
Tactical Support Communications (TSCOMM) Replacement Program Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1498
Planning Series - AN/USN-3(V) Satellite Signals Landing System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14AA
Common Submarine Radio Room (CSRR) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14BH
SSN 774 Class Electronic Support Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14CM
SSN Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
14EM
SSN ESM Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14GM
SSGN Navigation Maintenance Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
14NM
Navigation Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14NO
Navigation Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
14NP
SSN 774 Class Navigation and Ship's Electronic Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
14RO
SSN Radio Frequency (RF)Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
14TK
SSN 21 Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
14TM
TRIDENT I/II Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14XM
Electronics Technician Trident II SWS D-5 Backfit SWS Navigation Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14XO
Electronics Technician Trident II SWS D-5 Backfit SWS Navigation Operator (Enlisted)
14ZA
AN/BRD-7 Submarine Radio Direction Finding (RDF) Set Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14ZQ
SSN/SSGN AN/BLQ-10A (V) Submarine Electronic Warfare Support (ES) Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
14ZR
SSN/SSBN AN/WLR-8(v) Submarine Electronic Warfare Support (ES) Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
1503
Radar SPS-49(V)1-4 Technician (Enlisted)
1504
Radar (SPS-55) Technician (Enlisted)
1507
Radar (SPS-67(V)1) Technician (Enlisted)
1510
Radar AN/SPS-49(V) 5, 7 and 8 Technician (Enlisted)
1511
Radar (AN/SPS-40E) Technician (Enlisted)
1517
DASR/STARS Maintenance Technician Pipeline (Enlisted)
1520
AN/SPS-73(V) 12 and 17 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1529
Standard Terminal Automation Replacement System (STARS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1530
Digital Airport Surveillance Radar (DASR) (Enlisted)
1570
Air Traffic Control Communications Technician (Enlisted)
1571
AN/UPX-29(V) Ship System Maintainer (Enlisted)
1572
AIMS System Technician (Enlisted)
1574
AN/TPX-42(V)5 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1578
AN/TPX-42(V)10 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1579
Precision Approach Radar Technician (Enlisted)
1580
ASR-8 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1589
Fleet Electronics Calibration (FECL) Technician (Enlisted)
1590
AN/SPN-46(V) Radar Technician (Enlisted)
1591
Minature/Microminature Module Test and Repair (2MTR) Technician (Enlisted)
1592
AN/TPX-42A (V) 14 Shipboard DAIR Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1599
Electronics Technician Basic (Enlisted)
1601
SSDS OA Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1615
Shipboard Tactical Data Systems Technician (Enlisted)
1624
AN/UYQ-21 Computer Display System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1625
AN/SYQ-24(V) 1 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1628
SSDS MK2 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1654
Intelligence Center Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1656
CVN Combat Direction System (CDS)/Antisubmarine Warfare Module (ASWM) Computer/Peripheral Subsystem Maintenance (Enlisted)
1657
CV-ASWM Fast Time Analyzer Subsystem Upgrade (FTAS-U) Systems Technician (Enlisted)
1658
LDH 1 Class ITAWDS Computer/Peripheral Subsystem Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1671
FFG-7 Class Computer/Peripheral Technician (Enlisted)
1676
Afloat Planning System (APS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1678
Information System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1681
FFG-7 Class Display Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1690
TacMobile Acoustic Support System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1702
AN/SLQ-32A/B (V) 2 Technician (Enlisted)
1708
AN/SLQ-32(V) Electronic Warfare Operations Technician (Enlisted)
1734
Electronic Warfare Systems Technician (AN/SLQ-32(V)3) (Enlisted)
1736
Electronic Warfare Systems Maintenance Technician (AN/SLQ-32(V)4) (Enlisted)
1737
Electronics Warfare Systems Technician (AN/SLQ-32A(V)5/AN/SLQ-32(V)5) (Enlisted)
181
RL - Special Duty Officer - Information Warfare Officer (Commissioned Officer only)
3329
Naviagation Electronics Operations and Maintenance Technician (TRIDENT II D5 Backfit SWS) (Enlisted)
3349
Fleet Ballistic Missile Weapons and Navigation System Technician - Special Category (Enlisted)
3350
SSGN Attack Weapon System (AWS) Missile Technician (Enlisted)
4141
CG Smart Ship Engineering Control System Equipment (ECSE) Operator and Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
4651
NAMTS Outside Electrical Repair (Enlisted)
4652
NAMTS Inside Electrical Repair Technician (Enlisted)
4653
Low Pressure Electrolyzer (LPE) Maintainer (Enlisted)
4666
Minesweeping Electrician (Enlisted)
4668
UNREP Electrical-Electronics Control Maintenance (Enlisted)
4672
Steam Catapult Electrician (Enlisted)
4673
LAMPS MK III RAST/HRS Electrical Maintenanceman (Enlisted)
4685
LSD-41/49 Class Advanced Engineering Control System (AECS-MCS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
4712
Integrated Voice Communications Technician (Enlisted)
4713
MarCom Integrated Voice Communication System (IVCS) Technician (Enlisted)
4738
AN/USQ-82(V) Data Multiplex System Technician (Enlisted)
4775
MK 9 MOD 4 DRAI/MK 6 MOD 4B DRT Technician (Enlisted)
4776
MK 9 MOD 4/MK 10 MOD 0 DRAI and MK 6 MOD 4B DRT Technician (Enlisted)
4777
MK6 MOD 4D Digital Dead Reckoning Trace (DDRT) Technician (Enlisted)
4789
NAMTS Interior Communications Repair Technician (Enlisted)
618
LDO - Electronics, Surface (Commissioned Officer only)
644
LDO - Information Warfare (Commissioned Officer only)
6621
Search Radar IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6648
ALQ-99 Exciter IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6664
APS-115 Search Radar IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6673
Field Calibration Activity Technician (Electrical/Electronic) (Enlisted)
6704
Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Test Station IMA Operator/Maintainer (Enlisted)
6705
Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Test Station IMA Calibration/Advanced Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
6713
Video Test Set (VTS) AN/SSM-9 Test Set Operator (Enlisted)
6716
AN/USM-449A (V) Test Set Operator Intermediate Maintenance (Enlisted)
6718
Electronics Standards Specialist (Enlisted)
6721
AN/USM-449A(V) Automatic Test System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
6723
Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Test Station (RADAR) IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6724
Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Test Station (EO) IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6725
Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Test Station (EW) IMA Technician (Enlisted)
718
CWO - Electronics Technician, Surface (Warrant Officer only)
7213
Hydraulic, Pneumatic, Servocylinder Test (STS) Operator/Maintainer (Enlisted)
7226
A/F-27T-10 Operator/Maintainer (Enlisted)
7227
A/F-27T-10 and (STS) Operator/Maintainer (Enlisted)
733
CWO - Aviation Maintenance Technician (Warrant Officer only)
736
CWO - Ordnance, Aviation (Warrant Officer only)
744
CWO - Information Warfare Technician (Warrant Officer only)
8193
Electronic Imaging System Specialist (Enlisted)
8373
MH-60S Organic Airborne Mine Countermeasures (OAMCM) Systems Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
91M9
Cryptologic Technician (Maintenance) (Enlisted)
9224
Tactical Exploitation System Maintenance (Enlisted)
9225
AN/SSQ-137 Ship Signal Exploitation Equipment - SSEE Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9229
Submarine Carry on Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
9289
Combat Direction Finding System (SRS-1) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9604
JTIDS Shipboard Terminal Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9605
Naval Modular Automated Communications Systems II (NAVMACS II) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9606
Shipboard Air Traffic Control (SATC) Radar Technician (Enlisted)
9607
High Frequency Radio Group (HFRG) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9608
Radar Technician (AN/SPS-67(V)3) (Enlisted)
9610
Radar AN/SPS-49A(V)1 Technician (Enlisted)
9612
AN/WSN-7(V) Operations and Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9614
AN/SPN-35C Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9615
AN/SPS-67(V)5 Radar Technician (Enlisted)
AE
Aviation Electrician's Mate (Enlisted)
AS
Aviation Support Equipmentman (Enlisted)
AT
Aviation Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
AWV
Naval Aircrewman Avionics (Enlisted)
CTM
Cryptologic Technician Maintenance (Enlisted)
CTT
Cryptologic Technician Technical (Enlisted)
EM(NUC)
Electrician's Mate (Nuclear) (Enlisted)
ET(NUC)
Electronics Technician (Nuclear) (Enlisted)
ET(R)
Electronics Technicians (Communication) (Enlisted)
ET(SUB)
Electronics Technician (Submarine) (Enlisted)
ET(SURF)
Electronics Technician (Surface) (Enlisted)
ET(V)
Electronics Technicians (Navigation) (Enlisted)
ET
Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
FC
Fire Controlman (Enlisted)
FT
Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
GSE
Gas Turbine System Technician (Electrical) (Enlisted)
IC
Interior Communications Electrician (Enlisted)
MT
Missile Technician (Enlisted)
SB
Special Warfare Boat Operator (Enlisted)
STS
Sonar Technician (Submarine) (Enlisted)

The following military occupations are no longer in active use:

002493
Intermediate Level Automatic Test Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
0404
AN/SQQ-28(V) Sonar Subsystem Level II Technician (Enlisted)
0436
MK-116 MOD 2/4/4A Underwater Fire Control Subsystem Level II Technician/Operator (Enlisted)
0438
MK-116 MOD 1 Underwater Fire Control System Level II Technician (Enlisted)
0439
Underwater Fire Control System MK-116 MOD 6/8 Anti-Submarine Warfare Control Subsystem Operator (Enlisted)
0469
AN/SQQ-89(V)14 Sensor Level II Technician/Operator (Enlisted)
0476
AN/SQQ-89(V) 10 Sensor Level II Technician/Operator (Enlisted)
0490
AN/SQQ-32 Minehunting Sonar Set Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0624
SURTASS Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0625
Ocean Systems Advanced Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0628
Ocean Systems Communications Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0629
TDP Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1117
TARTAR WDS MK 14 MOD 4/CTS SYR-1 Technician (Enlisted)
1118
AEGIS Display Technician (CG 60/DDG-58) (Enlisted)
1138
Search Radar (SPS 48C) Technician (Enlisted)
1142
Search Radar (SPS 52C) Technician (Enlisted)
1160
TARTAR Fire Control Radar Technician (MFCS MK 74 MOD) (Enlisted)
1167
TARTAR Fire Control Radar (MFCS MK 74 MOD 14 w/RDP) Technician (Enlisted)
1175
Combat Control System MK-1 MOD 1 Organizational/Intermediate Level Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1179
AN/BSY-1 (XN-1)(V) Organizational/Intermediate Level Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
11AA
Shipboard Protection System (SPS) AN/SSQ-132(V)1 Operations and Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1312
CCS MK 2 MOD 0 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1313
CCS MK 2 MOD 1 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1315
CCS MK 2 MOD 3 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1323
AGFCS MK 86 MOD 8/10 Systems Technician (Enlisted)
1401
IMA Antenna/Mast Shop Journeyman (Enlisted)
1412
Special Fixed Communications Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1416
SNAP II (AN/UYK-62(V)) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1421
Submarine Electromagnetic Compatibility Technician (Enlisted)
1433
Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1447
Communications Security Devices (T/SEC/KW-46 T/R) Technician (Enlisted)
1450
NAVMACS(V)5 Shipboard Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1454
DD-963 Communications Systems Technician (Enlisted)
1456
FLTSATCOM (CUDIXS/DAMA-NAVCOMMSTA) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1461
Special Maintenance (FSC-78/79 SHF Satellite Terminal) Technician (Enlisted)
1464
WSC-28(V) Satellite Communications Set Technician (Enlisted)
1468
Special Maintenance (SHF SATCOM System) Technician (Enlisted)
1473
Tactical Air Navigation (URN-20) Technician (Enlisted)
1479
Ship's Nav. and Aircraft Inertial Alignment System (CVNS/SNAIS) Tech (Enlisted)
1480
AN/FAC-6(V) Intersite System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1495
AN/SYQ-13 NAV/C2 Maintainer (Enlisted)
14BF
Project SSN 637 ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14BG
SSN 768-773 ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14CT
Submarine Conversion Technician (Enlisted)
14EB
SSN 668 Class ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14EP
SSN 719-767 ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14ET
ESM Technician (All Classes) (Enlisted)
14FA
TRIDENT Submarine Electronics Technician Command and Control System (Enlisted)
14HB
SSN 637 Class ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14IC
Former IC(SS) (Enlisted)
14JA
TRIDENT ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14QM
Former QM(SS) (Enlisted)
14RD
SSN 637 Class Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
14RM
Former RM (SS) (Enlisted)
14SF
SSN 594/688 Class Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
14SM
SWS Navigation System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14TG
SSN 637/688 Class Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
1502
CATC Radar Technician (Enlisted)
1516
Radar (SPS-40B/C/D) Technician (Enlisted)
1522
Radar (SPN-42) Technician (Enlisted)
1523
Amphibious Air Traffic Control (AATC) Radar (Enlisted)
1568
AN/TPX-42A(V) 13 Shipboard DAIR Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1573
AIMS (TSEC/Crypto) Technician (Enlisted)
1576
CATC DAIR Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1613
Command Center Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1622
CDS Upgrade Computer/Peripheral Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1623
Data Communications LINK Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1633
ASWOC Fast Time Analyzer Subsystem (FTAS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1646
FLTSATCOM (SSIXS-OPCONCEN) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1647
NCCS Ashore Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1664
SNAP I Computer System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1672
DD-963 Class Computer/Peripheral Technician (Enlisted)
1673
LHA Class Computer and Associated Subsystems Technician (Enlisted)
1674
LHA Integrated Tactical Amphibious Warfare Data Systems Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1677
Tactical Advanced Computer (TAC-n) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1682
DD-963/LHA Class Display Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1684
CG/CGN/DDG CDS Upgrade Data Display Technician (Enlisted)
1685
Tactical Support Center (TSC) Acoustic System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
16ET
Former DS (Enlisted)
1733
Electronic Warfare Systems Technician (AN/SLQ-32(V)2) (Enlisted)
1738
Electronic Warfare Journeyman Maintenance Technician (AN/SLQ-32A(V)3/AN/SLQ-2(V)3) (Enlisted)
1743
Electronic Warfare Systems Technician (AN/WLR-1H) (Enlisted)
3323
Central Navigation Computer (CNC) Technician (CNC CP-890B on TRIDENT SBN) (Enlisted)
3324
Ships Inertial Navigation System (SINS) Technician (SINS MK 2 MOD 3,4,6,7) (Enlisted)
3327
Navigation AIDS (NAVAIDS) Technician (TRIDENT Navigation Subsystem) (Enlisted)
3328
Navigation Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
4665
Minehunting Technician (Enlisted)
4674
Oxygen Generating Plant Electrical/Electronic Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
4711
Interior Voice Communications Systems Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
6619
HATS (USM-403) Operator (Enlisted)
6647
ALQ-99 Transmitter Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6649
ECM/Simulator IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6650
AN/USM-470(V)1 Automatic Test System (ATS) Advanced IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6653
VAST (USM-247 (V)) On-Line Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
6658
AN/ASM-686 Night Attack IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6659
AN/USM-247 Versatile Avionic Shop Test (VAST) Advanced Operator (Intermediate Maintenance) (Enlisted)
6660
Dynamic Alignment Test Set IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6663
VAST (USM-247 (V)) Off-Line Maintenance/Calibration Technician (Enlisted)
6680
ICAP Computer Group/ICAP II Digital Interface Unit IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6686
USM-429 CAT III D Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
6688
USM-484 Hybrid Test Set (HTS) IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6689
USM-484 HTS Advanced IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6694
USM-470(V)2 Automatic Test Systems On-Line Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
6695
USM-470(V)2 ATS Advanced IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6714
Enhanced Comprehensive Asset Manager System (ECAMS) Maintainer (Enlisted)
7953
APQ-148/156 and APS-130 Radar, AAS-33 FLIR and APM 375 MSTRC IMA Tech (Enlisted)
7955
Radar Systems Module Repair Intermediate Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
7958
A-6E TRAM Weapon System Organizational Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
7959
FLIR Systems Intermediate Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
7964
AVA-1 Analog Display Indicator and Test Console IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7978
Radar Set Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7984
AWG-9/AWM-23 Radio Frequency Test Console IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7988
AWG-9/AWM-23 Low Frequency Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7989
AWG-9/AWM-23 Computer Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7991
AWG-9/AWM-23 Controls and Displays Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7992
AWG-9/AWM-23 Module Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
9226
CLASSIC OWL Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9228
COMSAT System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9238
Submarine Carry-on Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9244
WOLFERS/ROCKETEER System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9245
NEWSDEALER System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9249
OUTBOARD II System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9256
Radio Frequency Distribution (RFD) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9257
WOLFERS/ROCKETEER and Chainwork PTTI Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9286
Chainwork PTTI System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9297
CLASSIC WIZARD System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9602
Amphibious Air Traffic Control (AATC) Radar Technician (AN/SPN-43C) (Enlisted)
9603
Inertial Measuring Unit (IMU) Technician (Enlisted)
9611
AN/SSN-2(V)4 Maintainer (Enlisted)