Electrical and electronics repairers, commercial and industrial equipment perform work familiar to some military personnel.

Jobs in this career are similar to the following job classifications in the

001035
Electronic Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
001187
Submarine Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
001192
Submarine Navigation Manager (Enlisted)
001210
Strategic Navigation Manager (Enlisted)
001567
Strategic Weapons Operator (Enlisted)
002729
Equipment Installation Technician (Enlisted)
003302
Electrical Systems Technician (Enlisted)
003699
Electrical Systems Maintainer (Enlisted)
003723
Electronics Communications Technician (Enlisted)
003724
Electronics Data Systems Technician (Enlisted)
003728
Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
003729
Fire Control Administrator (Enlisted)
003732
Small Arms Technician (Enlisted)
003748
Anti-Submarine Warfare Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
003779
Submarine Reactor Controls Operator (Enlisted)
003780
Surface Reactor Controls Operator (Enlisted)
003787
Submarine Reactor Controls Supervisor (Enlisted)
003788
Surface Reactor Controls Supervisor (Enlisted)
003795
Submarine Reactor Controls Manager (Enlisted)
003796
Surface Reactor Controls Manager (Enlisted)
1349
Planning Series - OR Class AN/BYG-1(V) TI-2X Maintainer (Enlisted)
1399
Missile Technician Basic (Enlisted)
1498
Planning Series - AN/USN-3(V) Satellite Signals Landing System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14BU
Planning Series - OHIO Replacement (OR) Class-specific Electronic Support Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14GR
Planning Series - Hull Mechanical and Electrical (HMandE) Monitoring and Control System Operations and Maintenance (Enlisted)
14NN
Planning Series - COLUMBIA Class Non-Strategic Navigation and Ship's Electronic Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
14NQ
Planning Series - OHIO Replacement (OR) Class Non-Strategic Navigation Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
1599
Electronics Technician Basic (Enlisted)
181
RL - Special Duty Officer - Information Warfare Officer (Commissioned Officer only)
2793
Planning Series - Automated Logistics Information System (ALIS) Manager (Enlisted)
3357
Planning Series - SSBN SSC INC 8 MT Apprentice (Enlisted)
3358
Planning Series - SSBN SSC INC 8 MT Journeyman (Enlisted)
3378
Planning Series - OR Class MT Apprentice (Enlisted)
3379
Planning Series - OR Class MT Journeyman (Enlisted)
3381
Planning Series - TRIDENT II SWS MT Journeyman (Enlisted)
4238
Planning Series - OR Class Weapons Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
4239
Planning Series - SSN 748-801 VI RGINIA Payload Tube (VPT) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
4653
Low Pressure Electrolyzer (LPE) Maintainer (Enlisted)
618
LDO - Electronics, Surface (Commissioned Officer only)
6621
Search Radar IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6648
ALQ-99 Exciter IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6664
APS-115 Search Radar IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6673
Field Calibration Activity Technician (Electrical/Electronic) (Enlisted)
6705
Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Family of Testers (FoT) Advanced Maintenance/Calibration (Enlisted)
6713
Video Test Set (VTS) AN/SSM-9 Test Set Operator (Enlisted)
6716
AN/USM-449A (V) Test Set Operator Intermediate Maintenance (Enlisted)
6718
Electronics Standards Specialist (Enlisted)
6721
AN/USM-449A(V) Automatic Test System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
6723
Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Family of Testers (FoT) (RADAR) IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6724
Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Family of Testers (FoT) (EO) IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6725
Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Family of Testers (FoT) (EW) IMA Technician (Enlisted)
681
LDO - Information Warfare (Commissioned Officer only)
711B
IUSS Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
718
CWO - Electronics Technician, Surface (Warrant Officer only)
7213
Hydraulic, Pneumatic, Servocylinder Test (STS) Operator/Maintainer (Enlisted)
7227
Hydraulic Component Test Stand (HCTS) and Servocylinder Test Station (STS) Operator/Maintainer (Enlisted)
725A
Combat Systems Senior Enlisted (Enlisted)
727A
Electromagnetic Compatibility Technician (Enlisted)
728A
Limited Communications Security (COMSEC) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
729A
Fleet Electronics Calibration (FECL) Technician (Enlisted)
730A
Minature/Microminature Module Test and Repair (2M MTR) Technician (Enlisted)
731A
Information System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
733
CWO - Aviation Maintenance Technician (Warrant Officer only)
736
CWO - Ordnance, Aviation (Warrant Officer only)
763A
UNREP Electrical-Electronics Control Maintenance (Enlisted)
775A
Graphic Illustrator Apprentice (Enlisted)
781
CWO - Information Warfare Technician (Warrant Officer only)
8373
MH-60S Organic Airborne Mine Countermeasures (OAMCM) Systems Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
91M9
Cryptologic Technician (Maintenance) (Enlisted)
9618
AN/URN-32 Navigational Set, Tactical Air Navigation (TACAN) System Technician (Enlisted)
98GA
LCS-2 (Independence Variant) Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
98LA
LCS-1 (Freedom Variant) TACAN/AIMS/SATCOM/AN-UPX Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
AE
Aviation Electrician's Mate (Enlisted)
AS
Aviation Support Equipmentman (Enlisted)
AT
Aviation Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
AWV
Naval Aircrewman Avionics (Enlisted)
C00A
AN/SLQ-32A/B (V) 2 Technician (Enlisted)
C01A
AN/SLQ-32(V) Electronic Warfare Operations Technician (Enlisted)
C02A
Electronic Warfare Systems Technician (AN/SLQ-32(V)3) (Enlisted)
C03A
Electronic Warfare Systems Maintenance Technician (AN/SLQ-32(V)4) (Enlisted)
C04A
AN/SLQ-32 (V)6 Electronic Warfare Systems Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
C26A
AN/SSQ-137 Ship Signal Exploitation Equipment - SSEE Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
C27A
Submarine Carry on Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
C28A
Ship's Signal Exploitation Equipment Increment Foxtrot (SSEE INC F) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
CTM
Cryptologic Technician Maintenance (Enlisted)
CTT
Cryptologic Technician Technical (Enlisted)
EMN
Electricians Mate, Nuclear Power (Enlisted)
EOD
Explosive Ordnance Disposal (Enlisted)
ET(SUB)
Electronics Technician (Submarine) (Enlisted)
ET(SURF)
Electronics Technician (Surface) (Enlisted)
ET(V)
Electronics Technicians (Navigation) (Enlisted)
ETN
Electronics Technician, Nuclear Power (Enlisted)
ETR
Electronics Technician, Submarine, Communications (Enlisted)
ETV
Electronics Technician, Submarine, Navigation (Enlisted)
ET
Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
FCA
Fire Controlman (AEGIS) (Enlisted)
FC
Fire Controlman (Enlisted)
FT
Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
GSE
Gas Turbine System Technician (Electrical) (Enlisted)
H09A
CANES AN/USQ-208(V) System Administrator/Maintainer (Enlisted)
I46A
Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Family of Testers (FoT) Common Configurations Operator (Enlisted)
I50A
Hydraulic Component Test Stands Operator/Maintainer (Enlisted)
IC
Interior Communications Electrician (Enlisted)
MT
Missile Technician (Enlisted)
SB
Special Warfare Boat Operator (Enlisted)
STS
Sonar Technician (Submarine) (Enlisted)
T01A
CCS MK2 BLK 1 (all MODs) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T02A
AN/BYG-1 (V) TI04 Combat Control Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T03A
SSGN Tactical Tomahawk Weapon System (TTWCS) Operator (Enlisted)
T04A
SSGN Tactical TOMAHAWK Weapon System (TTWCS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T05A
TRIDENT MK 118 Combat Control System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T06A
Fire Control Technician Basic Maintainer (Enlisted)
T08A
Combat Control, Sonar and Architecture (CC/S/A) Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
T09A
AN/BYG-1 (V)9 TI-10 Combat Control Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T10A
AN/BYG-1(V) TI-12/14 Maintainer (Enlisted)
T11A
Common Submarine Radio Room (CSRR) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T13A
SSN 774 and SSGN 726 Class Electronic Warfare Support (ES) Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T14A
SSN Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
T15A
SSBN Class Electronic Warfare Support (ES) Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T16A
SSGN Navigation Maintenance Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
T18A
Navigation Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T19A
Navigation Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
T20A
SSN 774 Class Navigation and Ship's Electronic Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
T22A
SSN Radio Frequency (RF)Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
T23A
SSN 21 Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
T24A
TRIDENT I/II Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T26A
Electronics Technician Trident II SWS D-5 Backfit SWS Navigation Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T27A
Electronics Technician Trident II SWS D-5 Backfit SWS Navigation Operator (Enlisted)
T28A
SSN/SSGN AN/BLQ-10A (V) Submarine Electronic Warfare Support (ES) Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
T29A
SSN/SSBN AN/WLR-8(v) Submarine Electronic Warfare Support (ES) Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
T30A
SSBN SSI Inc 4 Electronics Technician Journeyman (Enlisted)
T31A
SSBN SSI4 Electronics Technician (Navigation) Maintainer (Enlisted)
T32A
Submarine Communications Leading Chief Petty Officer (Enlisted)
T35A
Naviagation Electronics Operations and Maintenance Technician (TRIDENT II D5 Backfit SWS) (Enlisted)
T36A
Fleet Ballistic Missile Weapons and Navigation System Technician - Special Category (Enlisted)
T37A
SSGN Attack Weapon System (AWS) Missile Technician (Enlisted)
T40A
AN/BQQ-6 TRIDENT Level III Master Operation and Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
T41A
AN/BSY-2(V) Advanced Maintainer (Enlisted)
T48A
Trident II SWS MT Apprentice (Enlisted)
T49A
AN/BYG-1 (V)T1-16/T1-18 Maintainer (Enlisted)
U09A
CG Smart Ship Engineering Control System Equipment (ECSE) Electrical Operator and Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
U39A
NAMTS Outside Electrical Repair Technician (Enlisted)
U40A
NAMTS Inside Electrical Repair Technician (Enlisted)
U41A
Minesweeping Electrician (Enlisted)
U42A
Steam Catapult Electrician (Enlisted)
U43A
LAMPS MK III RAST/HRS Electrical Maintenanceman (Enlisted)
U44A
LSD-41/49 Class Advanced Engineering Control System (AECS-MCS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
U45A
LSD-41/49 Class Electric Plant Maintainer (Enlisted)
V00A
AN/SRQ-4 W/EC-181 Ku Band Radio Terminal Set Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
V00B
Radar (AN/SPS-40E) Technician (Enlisted)
V01B
DASR/STARS Maintenance Technician Pipeline (Enlisted)
V02B
AN/SPS-73(V)12 and AN/SPS-73A(V)12 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V03A
AEGIS Computer System Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 4.X Technician (Enlisted)
V03B
Standard Terminal Automation Replacement System (STARS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V04A
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1) Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 4.X Technician (Enlisted)
V04B
Digital Airport Surveillance Radar (DASR) (Enlisted)
V05A
AEGIS Fire Control System (FCS) Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 4.X Technician (Enlisted)
V05B
Air Traffic Control Communications Technician (Enlisted)
V06A
AEGIS Fire Control System (FCS) Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 5.X Technician (Enlisted)
V06B
AN/UPX-29(V) Ship System Maintainer (Enlisted)
V07A
AEGIS Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 4.X Supervisor (Enlisted)
V07B
AIMS System Technician (Enlisted)
V08B
AN/TPX-42(V)5 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V09A
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1A) Technician (Enlisted)
V10B
AN/TPX-42(V)10 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V11A
AEGIS Computer System Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 3.X Technician (Enlisted)
V11B
Precision Approach Radar Technician (Enlisted)
V12B
ASR-8 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V13A
AEGIS Radar System (SPY- 1) Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 3.6 Technician (Enlisted)
V13B
AN/SPN-46(V) Radar Technician (Enlisted)
V14A
AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99/Operational Readiness Test System/Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 3.6 Technician (Enlisted)
V14B
AN/TPX-42A(V) Shipboard DAIR Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V15A
Gun Computer System (GCS) MK 160 MOD 11/Electro-Optical Sensor System (EOSS) MK 20 MOD 0 Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
V15B
SSDS OA Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V16A
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1B/D) Technician (Enlisted)
V16B
Shipboard Tactical Data Systems Technician (Enlisted)
V17B
AN/UYQ-21 Computer Display System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V18B
SSDS MK2 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V20A
Tactical TOMAHAWK Weapon Control System (TTWCS) Operation and Maintenance (OandM) Technician (Enlisted)
V20B
CV-ASWM Fast Time Analyzer Subsystem Upgrade (FTAS-U) Systems Technician (Enlisted)
V21A
GCS MK 160 MOD 8/OSS MK 46 MOD 1 Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
V21B
LDH 1 Class ITAWDS Computer/Peripheral Subsystem Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V22A
AN/SPS 48E Search Radar Technician (Enlisted)
V22B
TacMobile Acoustic Support System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V23A
AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99/Operational Readiness Test System Technician (Enlisted)
V23B
Data Link Communications System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V24A
AEGIS Computer System Technician (Enlisted)
V24B
Naval Modular Automated Communications Systems II (NAVMACS II) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V25B
Shipboard Air Traffic Control (SATC) Radar Technician (Enlisted)
V26A
Gun Computer System (GCS) MK 160 MOD 9/10 Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
V26B
High Frequency Radio Group (HFRG) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V27B
Radar Technician (AN/SPS-67(V)3) (Enlisted)
V28A
AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99/COTS Technician (Enlisted)
V28B
Radar AN/SPS-49A(V)1 Technician (Enlisted)
V29A
Improved Point Defense Target Acquisition System MK-23 (IPD/TAS) (Enlisted)
V29B
AN/SPN-35C Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V30A
AN/SYQ-27 Naval Fire Control System (NFCS) Phase I Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
V30B
AN/SPS-67(V)5 Radar Technician (Enlisted)
V31A
NATO Sea Sparrow Surface Missile System (NSSMS) MK 57 Mods 10 and Above (Enlisted)
V31B
Navigation Systems Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V32B
Commercial Broadband Satellite Program (CBSP) AN/USC-69 (V) 2, 3 (FLV/ULV) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V33A
Ship Self Defense System (SSDS) MK1 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V33B
Navy Multiband Terminal (NMT) AN/WSC-9(V) Ship and AN/FSC-138(V) Shore Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V34A
Ship Self Defense System (SSDS) MK1 System Technician (Enlisted)
V34B
Shipboard Air Traffic Control (SATC) Radar Maintenance Technician Pipeline II (Enlisted)
V35A
HARPOON (AN/SWG 1A) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V35B
AEGIS Ashore Communications Technician (Enlisted)
V36A
AEGIS Computer Network Technician, BL 7.2A (Enlisted)
V36B
Tactical Variant Switch (TVS) AN/USQ-155 (V) 6 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V37A
AEGIS Display UYQ-21 Technician (Enlisted)
V37B
ZUMWALT Class Communications Technician (Enlisted)
V38A
AGFCS MK 86 MOD 9 System Technician (Enlisted)
V38B
ZUMWALT Class Data Technician (Enlisted)
V39A
Cooperative Engagement Capability (CEC) AN/USG-2 Cooperative Engagement Transmission Processing Set (CETPS) Technician (Enlisted)
V39B
MK-15 MODS 31-33 SeaRAM CIWS Technician (Enlisted)
V40A
AN/SPQ-9B Radar Technician (Enlisted)
V43A
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1D(V)) Technician (Enlisted)
V44A
AEGIS Computer Network Technician, BL 7.2B (Enlisted)
V45B
Underwater Fire Control System MK-116 MOD 7 Anti-Submarine Warfare Control System Operator (Enlisted)
V61B
MK 46 MOD 2 Gun Weapon System (GWS) Technician (Enlisted)
V65A
AEGIS Weapons System (AWS) Baseline 9A Supervisor (Enlisted)
V66A
AEGIS Weapons System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9A AEGIS Radar System SPY-1B/D/D(V) Supervisor (Enlisted)
V67A
AEGIS Weapon System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9A AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99 Supervisor (Enlisted)
V67B
LPD-17 Class Steering And Propulsion Control System (SPCS) Maintainer (Enlisted)
V68B
Integrated Voice Communications Technician (Enlisted)
V69B
MarCom Integrated Voice Communication System (IVCS) Technician (Enlisted)
V70A
AEGIS AN/SPY-1 Radar System Baseline 9C BMD 5.0 Technician (Enlisted)
V71A
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1B) BL 9A Technician (Enlisted)
V72A
AEGIS Weapon System (AWS) Baseline 9C Supervisor (Enlisted)
V72B
AN/USQ-82(V) Data Multiplex System Technician (Enlisted)
V73A
AEGIS Weapons System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9C AEGIS Radar System SPY-1D-MOD Supervisor (Enlisted)
V74A
AEGIS Weapon System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9C AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99 Supervisor (Enlisted)
V77A
AN/WSC-6(V)5 Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance (Enlisted)
V78A
AN/WSC-6(V)7 Combatant Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance (Enlisted)
V79A
AN/WSC-6(V)9 Combatant Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance (Enlisted)
V79B
MK6 MOD 4D Digital Dead Reckoning Trace (DDRT) Technician (Enlisted)
V80A
AN/SSC-12 Shipboard Air Traffic Control Communications (SATCC) Technician (Enlisted)
V81A
Meteorologist Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V82B
NAMTS Interior Communications Repair Technician (Enlisted)
V83A
Communications Equipment (SRQ-4) Technician (Enlisted)
V83B
AN/SSC-13 Shipboard Air Traffic Control Communications (SATCC) Technician (Enlisted)
V84A
Communications Equipment (WSC-3/UHF DAMA) Technician (Enlisted)
V85A
Small Combatant Communications Electronic Subsystem Technician (Enlisted)
V86A
Flight Deck Communications System (FDCS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V86B
SSDS Open Architecture (OA) Tech Refresh Maintenance MOD 1C/3C/5C/6C Technician (Enlisted)
V87A
AN/USC-38(V) 9, 10 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V88A
BKS/SMG Communications Systems Technician (Enlisted)
V90A
Special Maintenance (AN/GSC-52(V), GSC-39, FSC-78/79 SHF Satellite Terminal) Technician (Enlisted)
V91A
URN-25 Tactical Air Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
V92A
Single Audio System (SAS) (Enlisted)
V94A
Tactical Support Communications (TSCOMM) Replacement Program Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
V97A
Radar (SPS-55) Technician (Enlisted)
V98A
Radar (SPS-67(V)1) Technician (Enlisted)
V99A
Radar AN/SPS-49(V) 5, 7 and 8 Technician (Enlisted)
W03A
Versatile Exercise Mine System (VEMS) Technician (Enlisted)

The following military occupations are no longer in active use:

002493
Intermediate Level Automatic Test Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
0404
AN/SQQ-28(V) Sonar Subsystem Level II Technician (Enlisted)
0425
AN/BQQ-6 TRIDENT Level III Master Operation and Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0429
AN/SQQ-89(V) MK-116 Mod 6/7/8 Anti-Submarine Warfare Control System Level II Technician (Enlisted)
0430
Underwater Fire Control System MK-116 MOD 7 Anti-Submarine Warfare Control System Operator (Enlisted)
0436
MK-116 MOD 2/4/4A Underwater Fire Control Subsystem Level II Technician/Operator (Enlisted)
0438
MK-116 MOD 1 Underwater Fire Control System Level II Technician (Enlisted)
0439
Underwater Fire Control System MK-116 MOD 6/8 Anti-Submarine Warfare Control Subsystem Operator (Enlisted)
0461
AN/BSY-2(V) Advanced Maintainer (Enlisted)
0469
AN/SQQ-89(V)14 Sensor Level II Technician/Operator (Enlisted)
0476
AN/SQQ-89(V) 10 Sensor Level II Technician/Operator (Enlisted)
0490
AN/SQQ-32 Minehunting Sonar Set Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0506
IUSS Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0624
SURTASS Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0625
Ocean Systems Advanced Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0628
Ocean Systems Communications Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0629
TDP Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
0870
MK 46 MOD 2 Gun Weapon System (GWS) Technician (Enlisted)
1091
AEGIS Computer System Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 4.X Technician (Enlisted)
1093
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1) Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 4.X Technician (Enlisted)
1094
AEGIS Fire Control System (FCS) Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 4.X Technician (Enlisted)
1095
AEGIS Fire Control System (FCS) Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 5.X Technician (Enlisted)
1097
AEGIS Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 4.X Supervisor (Enlisted)
1105
AEGIS Weapon System MK 7 Technician (Enlisted)
1107
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1A) Technician (Enlisted)
1111
AEGIS Computer System Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 3.X Technician (Enlisted)
1113
AEGIS Radar System (SPY- 1) Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 3.6 Technician (Enlisted)
1114
AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99/Operational Readiness Test System/Ballistic Missile Defense (BMD) 3.6 Technician (Enlisted)
1115
AEGIS Combat System Display Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1116
Gun Computer System (GCS) MK 160 MOD 11/Electro-Optical Sensor System (EOSS) MK 20 MOD 0 Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
1117
TARTAR WDS MK 14 MOD 4/CTS SYR-1 Technician (Enlisted)
1118
AEGIS Display Technician (CG 60/DDG-58) (Enlisted)
1119
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1B/D) Technician (Enlisted)
1136
Tactical TOMAHAWK Weapon Control System (TTWCS) Operation and Maintenance (OandM) Technician (Enlisted)
1138
Search Radar (SPS 48C) Technician (Enlisted)
1139
GCS MK 160 MOD 8/OSS MK 46 MOD 1 Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
1140
AN/SPS 48E Search Radar Technician (Enlisted)
1142
Search Radar (SPS 52C) Technician (Enlisted)
1143
AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99/Operational Readiness Test System Technician (Enlisted)
1144
AEGIS Computer System Technician (Enlisted)
1146
Gun Computer System (GCS) MK 160 MOD 9/10 Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
1148
AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99/COTS Technician (Enlisted)
1149
Improved Point Defense Target Acquisition System MK-23 (IPD/TAS) (Enlisted)
1152
AN/SYQ-27 Naval Fire Control System (NFCS) Phase I Fire Control Technician (Enlisted)
1156
NATO Sea Sparrow Surface Missile System (NSSMS) MK 57 Mods 10 and Above (Enlisted)
1160
TARTAR Fire Control Radar Technician (MFCS MK 74 MOD) (Enlisted)
1164
Ship Self Defense System (SSDS) MK1 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1165
Ship Self Defense System (SSDS) MK1 System Technician (Enlisted)
1167
TARTAR Fire Control Radar (MFCS MK 74 MOD 14 w/RDP) Technician (Enlisted)
1169
HARPOON (AN/SWG 1A) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1175
Combat Control System MK-1 MOD 1 Organizational/Intermediate Level Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1179
AN/BSY-1 (XN-1)(V) Organizational/Intermediate Level Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1194
AN/BSY-2(V) Advanced Maintainer (Enlisted)
11AA
Shipboard Protection System (SPS) AN/SSQ-132(V)1 Operations and Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1210
Versatile Exercise Mine System (VEMS) Operator (Enlisted)
1211
Versatile Exercise Mine System (VEMS) Technician (Enlisted)
1312
CCS MK 2 MOD 0 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1313
CCS MK 2 MOD 1 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1314
CCS MK2 BLK 1 (all MODs) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1315
CCS MK 2 MOD 3 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1316
AN/BYG-1 (V) TI04 Combat Control Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1317
SSGN Tactical Tomahawk Weapon System (TTWCS) Operator (Enlisted)
1318
AEGIS Computer Network Technician, BL 7.2A (Enlisted)
1319
SSGN Tactical TOMAHAWK Weapon System (TTWCS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1320
TRIDENT MK 118 Combat Control System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1321
Combat Systems Senior Enlisted (Enlisted)
1322
AEGIS Display UYQ-21 Technician (Enlisted)
1323
AGFCS MK 86 MOD 8/10 Systems Technician (Enlisted)
1324
AGFCS MK 86 MOD 9 System Technician (Enlisted)
1325
Cooperative Engagement Capability (CEC) AN/USG-2 Cooperative Engagement Transmission Processing Set (CETPS) Technician (Enlisted)
1326
AN/SPQ-9B Radar Technician (Enlisted)
1327
Fire Control Technician Basic Maintainer (Enlisted)
1329
Combat Control Subsystem Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
1330
Combat Control, Sonar and Architecture (CC/S/A) Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
1331
AEGIS Weapons System Technician (TK IV) (Enlisted)
1336
AEGIS Weapons Systems Technician TRACK 3 (Enlisted)
1337
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1D(V)) Technician (Enlisted)
1339
AEGIS Computer Network Technician, BL 7.2B (Enlisted)
1346
AN/BYG-1 (V)9 TI-10 Combat Control Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1347
AN/BYG-1(V) TI-12/14 Maintainer (Enlisted)
1380
AEGIS Weapons System (AWS) Baseline 9A Supervisor (Enlisted)
1381
AEGIS Weapons System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9A AEGIS Radar System SPY-1B/D/D(V) Supervisor (Enlisted)
1382
AEGIS Weapon System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9A AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99 Supervisor (Enlisted)
1387
AEGIS AN/SPY-1 Radar System Baseline 9C BMD 5.0 Technician (Enlisted)
1388
AEGIS Radar System (SPY-1B) BL 9A Technician (Enlisted)
1390
AEGIS Weapon System (AWS) Baseline 9C Supervisor (Enlisted)
1391
AEGIS Weapons System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9C AEGIS Radar System SPY-1D-MOD Supervisor (Enlisted)
1392
AEGIS Weapon System (AWS) Technician Baseline 9C AEGIS Fire Control System MK-99 Supervisor (Enlisted)
1401
IMA Antenna/Mast Shop Journeyman (Enlisted)
1403
AN/WSC-6(V)5 Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance (Enlisted)
1404
AN/WSC-8 Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance (Enlisted)
1405
AN/WSC-6(V)7 Combatant Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance (Enlisted)
1406
AN/WSC-6(V)9 Combatant Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance (Enlisted)
1407
AN/SSC-12 Shipboard Air Traffic Control Communications (SATCC) Technician (Enlisted)
1412
Special Fixed Communications Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1413
Meteorologist Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1416
SNAP II (AN/UYK-62(V)) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1419
Electromagnetic Compatibility Technician (Enlisted)
1421
Submarine Electromagnetic Compatibility Technician (Enlisted)
1424
Communications Equipment (SRQ-4) Technician (Enlisted)
1425
Communications Equipment (WSC-3/UHF DAMA) Technician (Enlisted)
1428
Small Combatant Communications Electronic Subsystem Technician (Enlisted)
1429
Flight Deck Communications System (FDCS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1430
AN/USC-38(V) 9, 10 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1433
Super High Frequency (SHF) Satellite Communications (SATCOM) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1447
Communications Security Devices (T/SEC/KW-46 T/R) Technician (Enlisted)
1450
NAVMACS(V)5 Shipboard Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1452
NAVMACS (V)3 Shipboard Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1454
DD-963 Communications Systems Technician (Enlisted)
1456
FLTSATCOM (CUDIXS/DAMA-NAVCOMMSTA) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1458
BKS/SMG Communications Systems Technician (Enlisted)
1460
Limited Communications Security (COMSEC) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1461
Special Maintenance (FSC-78/79 SHF Satellite Terminal) Technician (Enlisted)
1464
WSC-28(V) Satellite Communications Set Technician (Enlisted)
1465
Special Maintenance (AN/GSC-52(V), GSC-39, FSC-78/79 SHF Satellite Terminal) Technician (Enlisted)
1468
Special Maintenance (SHF SATCOM System) Technician (Enlisted)
1471
URN-25 Tactical Air Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
1473
Tactical Air Navigation (URN-20) Technician (Enlisted)
1479
Ship's Nav. and Aircraft Inertial Alignment System (CVNS/SNAIS) Tech (Enlisted)
1480
AN/FAC-6(V) Intersite System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1486
Single Audio System (SAS) (Enlisted)
1491
FFG-7 Class Navigation Electronics Subsystem Technician (Enlisted)
1493
Tactical Support Communications (TSCOMM) Replacement Program Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1495
AN/SYQ-13 NAV/C2 Maintainer (Enlisted)
14AA
Common Submarine Radio Room (CSRR) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14BF
Project SSN 637 ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14BG
SSN 768-773 ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14BH
SSN 774 and SSGN 726 Class Electronic Warfare Support (ES) Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14CM
SSN Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
14CT
Submarine Conversion Technician (Enlisted)
14EB
SSN 668 Class ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14EM
SSBN Class Electronic Warfare Support (ES) Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14EP
SSN 719-767 ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14ET
ESM Technician (All Classes) (Enlisted)
14FA
TRIDENT Submarine Electronics Technician Command and Control System (Enlisted)
14GM
SSGN Navigation Maintenance Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
14HB
SSN 637 Class ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14IC
Former IC(SS) (Enlisted)
14JA
TRIDENT ESM Technician (Enlisted)
14NM
Navigation Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14NO
Navigation Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
14NP
SSN 774 Class Navigation and Ship's Electronic Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
14QM
Former QM(SS) (Enlisted)
14RD
SSN 637 Class Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
14RM
Former RM (SS) (Enlisted)
14RO
SSN Radio Frequency (RF)Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
14SF
SSN 594/688 Class Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
14SM
SWS Navigation System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14TG
SSN 637/688 Class Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
14TK
SSN 21 Navigation Technician (Enlisted)
14TM
TRIDENT I/II Radio Frequency (RF) Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14XM
Electronics Technician Trident II SWS D-5 Backfit SWS Navigation Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14XO
Electronics Technician Trident II SWS D-5 Backfit SWS Navigation Operator (Enlisted)
14ZA
AN/BRD-7 Submarine Radio Direction Finding (RDF) Set Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
14ZQ
SSN/SSGN AN/BLQ-10A (V) Submarine Electronic Warfare Support (ES) Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
14ZR
SSN/SSBN AN/WLR-8(v) Submarine Electronic Warfare Support (ES) Equipment Operator (Enlisted)
14ZS
SSBN SSI Inc 4 Electronics Technician Journeyman (Enlisted)
14ZT
SSBN SSI4 Electronics Technician (Navigation) Maintainer (Enlisted)
14ZU
Submarine Communications Leading Chief Petty Officer (Enlisted)
1502
CATC Radar Technician (Enlisted)
1503
Radar SPS-49(V)1-4 Technician (Enlisted)
1504
Radar (SPS-55) Technician (Enlisted)
1507
Radar (SPS-67(V)1) Technician (Enlisted)
1510
Radar AN/SPS-49(V) 5, 7 and 8 Technician (Enlisted)
1511
Radar (AN/SPS-40E) Technician (Enlisted)
1516
Radar (SPS-40B/C/D) Technician (Enlisted)
1517
DASR/STARS Maintenance Technician Pipeline (Enlisted)
1520
AN/SPS-73(V) 12 and 17 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1522
Radar (SPN-42) Technician (Enlisted)
1523
Amphibious Air Traffic Control (AATC) Radar (Enlisted)
1529
Standard Terminal Automation Replacement System (STARS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1530
Digital Airport Surveillance Radar (DASR) (Enlisted)
1568
AN/TPX-42A(V) 13 Shipboard DAIR Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1570
Air Traffic Control Communications Technician (Enlisted)
1571
AN/UPX-29(V) Ship System Maintainer (Enlisted)
1572
AIMS System Technician (Enlisted)
1573
AIMS (TSEC/Crypto) Technician (Enlisted)
1574
AN/TPX-42(V)5 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1576
CATC DAIR Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1578
AN/TPX-42(V)10 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1579
Precision Approach Radar Technician (Enlisted)
1580
ASR-8 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1589
Fleet Electronics Calibration (FECL) Technician (Enlisted)
1590
AN/SPN-46(V) Radar Technician (Enlisted)
1591
Minature/Microminature Module Test and Repair (2M MTR) Technician (Enlisted)
1592
AN/TPX-42A(V) Shipboard DAIR Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1601
SSDS OA Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1602
SSDS Open Architecture (OA) Tech Refresh Maintenance MOD 1C/3C/5C/6C Technician (Enlisted)
1613
Command Center Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1615
Shipboard Tactical Data Systems Technician (Enlisted)
1622
CDS Upgrade Computer/Peripheral Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1623
Data Communications LINK Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1624
AN/UYQ-21 Computer Display System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1625
AN/SYQ-24(V) 1 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1628
SSDS MK2 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1633
ASWOC Fast Time Analyzer Subsystem (FTAS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1646
FLTSATCOM (SSIXS-OPCONCEN) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1647
NCCS Ashore Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1654
Intelligence Center Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1656
CVN Combat Direction System (CDS)/Antisubmarine Warfare Module (ASWM) Computer/Peripheral Subsystem Maintenance (Enlisted)
1657
CV-ASWM Fast Time Analyzer Subsystem Upgrade (FTAS-U) Systems Technician (Enlisted)
1658
LDH 1 Class ITAWDS Computer/Peripheral Subsystem Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1664
SNAP I Computer System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1671
FFG-7 Class Computer/Peripheral Technician (Enlisted)
1672
DD-963 Class Computer/Peripheral Technician (Enlisted)
1673
LHA Class Computer and Associated Subsystems Technician (Enlisted)
1674
LHA Integrated Tactical Amphibious Warfare Data Systems Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1676
Afloat Planning System (APS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1677
Tactical Advanced Computer (TAC-n) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1678
Information System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1681
FFG-7 Class Display Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1682
DD-963/LHA Class Display Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1684
CG/CGN/DDG CDS Upgrade Data Display Technician (Enlisted)
1685
Tactical Support Center (TSC) Acoustic System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1690
TacMobile Acoustic Support System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
16ET
Former DS (Enlisted)
1702
AN/SLQ-32A/B (V) 2 Technician (Enlisted)
1708
AN/SLQ-32(V) Electronic Warfare Operations Technician (Enlisted)
1733
Electronic Warfare Systems Technician (AN/SLQ-32(V)2) (Enlisted)
1734
Electronic Warfare Systems Technician (AN/SLQ-32(V)3) (Enlisted)
1736
Electronic Warfare Systems Maintenance Technician (AN/SLQ-32(V)4) (Enlisted)
1737
Electronics Warfare Systems Technician (AN/SLQ-32A(V)5/AN/SLQ-32(V)5) (Enlisted)
1738
Electronic Warfare Journeyman Maintenance Technician (AN/SLQ-32A(V)3/AN/SLQ-2(V)3) (Enlisted)
1739
AN/SLQ-32 (V)6 Electronic Warfare Systems Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
1743
Electronic Warfare Systems Technician (AN/WLR-1H) (Enlisted)
2792
CANES AN/USQ-208(V) System Administrator/Maintainer (Enlisted)
3323
Central Navigation Computer (CNC) Technician (CNC CP-890B on TRIDENT SBN) (Enlisted)
3324
Ships Inertial Navigation System (SINS) Technician (SINS MK 2 MOD 3,4,6,7) (Enlisted)
3327
Navigation AIDS (NAVAIDS) Technician (TRIDENT Navigation Subsystem) (Enlisted)
3328
Navigation Electronics Technician (Enlisted)
3329
Naviagation Electronics Operations and Maintenance Technician (TRIDENT II D5 Backfit SWS) (Enlisted)
3349
Fleet Ballistic Missile Weapons and Navigation System Technician - Special Category (Enlisted)
3350
SSGN Attack Weapon System (AWS) Missile Technician (Enlisted)
3380
Trident II SWS MT Apprentice (Enlisted)
4141
CG Smart Ship Engineering Control System Equipment (ECSE) Electrical Operator and Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
4601
Planning Series - Electromagnetic Aircraft Launch System/Advanced Arresting Gear Electrician (Enlisted)
4651
NAMTS Outside Electrical Repair Technician (Enlisted)
4652
NAMTS Inside Electrical Repair Technician (Enlisted)
4665
Minehunting Technician (Enlisted)
4666
Minesweeping Electrician (Enlisted)
4668
UNREP Electrical-Electronics Control Maintenance (Enlisted)
4672
Steam Catapult Electrician (Enlisted)
4673
LAMPS MK III RAST/HRS Electrical Maintenanceman (Enlisted)
4674
Oxygen Generating Plant Electrical/Electronic Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
4685
LSD-41/49 Class Advanced Engineering Control System (AECS-MCS) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
4686
LSD-41/49 Class Electric Plant Maintainer (Enlisted)
4705
LPD-17 Class Steering And Propulsion Control System (SPCS) Maintainer (Enlisted)
4711
Interior Voice Communications Systems Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
4712
Integrated Voice Communications Technician (Enlisted)
4713
MarCom Integrated Voice Communication System (IVCS) Technician (Enlisted)
4738
AN/USQ-82(V) Data Multiplex System Technician (Enlisted)
4775
MK 9 MOD 4 DRAI/MK 6 MOD 4B DRT Technician (Enlisted)
4776
MK 9 MOD 4/MK 10 MOD 0 DRAI and MK 6 MOD 4B DRT Technician (Enlisted)
4777
MK6 MOD 4D Digital Dead Reckoning Trace (DDRT) Technician (Enlisted)
4789
NAMTS Interior Communications Repair Technician (Enlisted)
6619
HATS (USM-403) Operator (Enlisted)
6647
ALQ-99 Transmitter Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6649
ECM/Simulator IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6650
AN/USM-470(V)1 Automatic Test System (ATS) Advanced IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6653
VAST (USM-247 (V)) On-Line Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
6658
AN/ASM-686 Night Attack IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6659
AN/USM-247 Versatile Avionic Shop Test (VAST) Advanced Operator (Intermediate Maintenance) (Enlisted)
6660
Dynamic Alignment Test Set IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6663
VAST (USM-247 (V)) Off-Line Maintenance/Calibration Technician (Enlisted)
6680
ICAP Computer Group/ICAP II Digital Interface Unit IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6686
USM-429 CAT III D Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
6688
USM-484 Hybrid Test Set (HTS) IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6689
USM-484 HTS Advanced IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6694
USM-470(V)2 Automatic Test Systems On-Line Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
6695
USM-470(V)2 ATS Advanced IMA Technician (Enlisted)
6704
Consolidated Automated Support System (CASS) Family of Testers (FoT) Common Configurations Operator (Enlisted)
6714
Enhanced Comprehensive Asset Manager System (ECAMS) Maintainer (Enlisted)
7226
A/F-27T-10 Operator/Maintainer (Enlisted)
7953
APQ-148/156 and APS-130 Radar, AAS-33 FLIR and APM 375 MSTRC IMA Tech (Enlisted)
7955
Radar Systems Module Repair Intermediate Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
7958
A-6E TRAM Weapon System Organizational Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
7959
FLIR Systems Intermediate Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
7964
AVA-1 Analog Display Indicator and Test Console IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7978
Radar Set Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7984
AWG-9/AWM-23 Radio Frequency Test Console IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7988
AWG-9/AWM-23 Low Frequency Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7989
AWG-9/AWM-23 Computer Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7991
AWG-9/AWM-23 Controls and Displays Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
7992
AWG-9/AWM-23 Module Test Station IMA Technician (Enlisted)
8193
Graphic Illustrator Apprentice (Enlisted)
9224
Tactical Exploitation System Maintenance (Enlisted)
9225
AN/SSQ-137 Ship Signal Exploitation Equipment - SSEE Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9226
CLASSIC OWL Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9228
COMSAT System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9229
Submarine Carry on Equipment Technician (Enlisted)
9238
Submarine Carry-on Equipment Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9244
WOLFERS/ROCKETEER System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9245
NEWSDEALER System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9249
OUTBOARD II System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9256
Radio Frequency Distribution (RFD) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9257
WOLFERS/ROCKETEER and Chainwork PTTI Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9286
Chainwork PTTI System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9289
Combat Direction Finding System (SRS-1) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9297
CLASSIC WIZARD System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9298
Ship's Signal Exploitation Equipment Increment Foxtrot (SSEE INC F) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9602
Amphibious Air Traffic Control (AATC) Radar Technician (AN/SPN-43C) (Enlisted)
9603
Inertial Measuring Unit (IMU) Technician (Enlisted)
9604
Data Link Communications System Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9605
Naval Modular Automated Communications Systems II (NAVMACS II) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9606
Shipboard Air Traffic Control (SATC) Radar Technician (Enlisted)
9607
High Frequency Radio Group (HFRG) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9608
Radar Technician (AN/SPS-67(V)3) (Enlisted)
9610
Radar AN/SPS-49A(V)1 Technician (Enlisted)
9611
AN/SSN-2(V)4 Maintainer (Enlisted)
9612
AN/WSN-7(V) Operations and Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9614
AN/SPN-35C Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9615
AN/SPS-67(V)5 Radar Technician (Enlisted)
9617
Navigation Systems Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9619
Commercial Broadband Satellite Program (CBSP) AN/USC-69 (V) 2, 3 (FLV/ULV) Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9620
Navy Multiband Terminal (NMT) AN/WSC-9(V) Ship and AN/FSC-138(V) Shore Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9621
Shipboard Air Traffic Control (SATC) Radar Maintenance Technician Pipeline II (Enlisted)
9622
AEGIS Ashore Communications Technician (Enlisted)
9623
Tactical Variant Switch (TVS) AN/USQ-155 (V) 6 Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
9624
ZUMWALT Class Communications Technician (Enlisted)
9625
ZUMWALT Class Data Technician (Enlisted)
9801
MK-15 MODS 31-33 SeaRAM CIWS Technician (Enlisted)
ET(NUC)
Electronics Technician (Nuclear) (Enlisted)
T00A
AN/BSY-2(V) Advanced Maintainer (Enlisted)
V87B
AN/WSN-7(V) Operations and Maintenance Technician (Enlisted)
W01A
ZUMWALT Class Data Technician (Enlisted)